LBX. House has been completely updated and remodeled. Big corner lot with work shop and shop addition. Has large walk-in shower in master bath, counter tops are new and has new kitchen sink with gourmet faucet. Corner fireplace in living room. Window blinds stay, wall mounted TV's do not stay with house. Nice patio and immaculate lawn.
Active
$289,500
Conway, AR 72032
3beds
1,718sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.29 Acres Lot
$284,700 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Window blinds stayNice patioBig corner lotImmaculate lawn
- 17 hours |
- 240 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Reda Salter 501-450-0903,
Salter Real Estate, Inc. 501-327-6681
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019042
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,718
- Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Shop
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 90.0 x 140.0
- Features: Level, Corner Lot, Subdivided, Lawn Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 71207193104
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Telephone-Private
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Video Surveillance, Security
- Subdivision: Indian Meadows Phase V
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,301
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$284,700
$270,000 - $299,000
$1,530/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,500+25.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Sold | $229,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Contingent | $229,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,900-71.2%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2011 | Sold | $799,000+691.1%$465/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2007 | Sold | $101,000$59/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/1996 | Sold | $101,000$59/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,301 +210% | $45,480 +97.1% |
| 2023 | $742 -6.3% | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $792 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $792 | $23,070 -21.2% |
| 2020 | $792 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $792 -3.1% | $29,260 |
| 2018 | $817 | $29,260 |
| 2017 | $817 | $29,260 +26.8% |
| 2016 | $817 | $23,070 -24.7% |
| 2015 | $817 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $817 -28.4% | $30,650 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $30,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,650 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,250 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,250 +16.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,870 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,870 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,870 +11.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,270 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,270 |
| 2003 | -- | $23,270 +0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,070 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,070 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,525/mo
Principal & interest
$1407
Property taxes
$118
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72032
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Florence Mattison Elementary SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 0.4 mi
- 6/10Bob Courtway Middle SchoolGrades: 5-7Distance: 1.2 mi
- 5/10Conway High WestGrades: 10-12Distance: 3.6 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.






