Nice size all high fenced gentleman's ranch with a large pond and covered fishing pier.
Active
Price cut: $579.3K (3/20)
$879,900
County Road 484, Elgin, TX 78621
--beds
--baths
2,590sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1990
20.88 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1540 days |
- 26 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Gola (512) 365-9548,
Cornerstone Real Estate Inc. (512) 365-9548
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9313142
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,590 sqft
Property
Features
- Fencing: Livestock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 20.88 Acres
- Features: Agricultural
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 07025200000040E
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Thomas A Graves Surv A-252
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,350
- Date on market: 2/25/2022
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $879,900-39.7%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $1,459,235-10.4%$563/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $1,628,328-8.2%$629/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,774,460$685/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78621