Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Derry, NH 03038

    Studio
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jun 12 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand-new finishesNewly renovated property
    1 Bed 1 Bath Studio - Utilities & WIFI included. Fully Furnished **MORE PICTURES TO COME ** Private apartment. Newly renovated property, brand-new finishes, flooring, and appliances. Two dedicated parking spots in private driveway. In-Unit Washer and Dryer included. Corporate Stays, Traveling Professionals, Healthcare Personnel, Individuals or families navigating relocation or insurance claims, Homeowners undergoing renovations and seeking a temporary home.
    6 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Mid Term Lease options, Short Term Lease

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listing removed$129,900$186/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEGACY #4022701 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Price change$129,900-7.1%$186/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy #4022701 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Listed for sale$139,900-32.7%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy #4022701 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Sold$208,000-9.6%$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2006Sold$230,000$329/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 03038