Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $264,999

     Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    3beds
    1,012sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $262,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceTwo car detached garageFreshly painted throughoutSide drivewayBright and inviting atmosphere
    50 days
    |
    310
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Karen Healy 773-370-1252,

    Healy Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12601872MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X9
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X6
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X18
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,012
      • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Side Driveway, No Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 X 125
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 24023060420000
      • Parcel number: 24023060350000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Evergreen Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,417
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,900

        $250,000 - $276,000

        $2,582/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listing removed$264,999$262/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12601872 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Contingent$264,999$262/sqft
        4/23/2026Price change$264,999-1.9%$262/sqft
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$270,000+275%$267/sqft
        8/29/1997Sold$72,000$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$4,965 +15.6%$17,863 +25.2%
        2022$4,294 +2.7%$14,270
        2021$4,182 -11.2%$14,270 -10.2%
        2020$4,708 -1.3%$15,894 +1.2%
        2019$4,770 +2.1%$15,713
        2018$4,673 +1.2%$15,713
        2017$4,618 +11.6%$15,713 +21.3%
        2016$4,138 +1%$12,949
        2015$4,096 +1.9%$12,949
        2014$4,019 -15.5%$12,949 -18.8%
        2013$4,757 +2%$15,946
        2012$4,664 +1.9%$15,946
        2011$4,580 +7.6%$15,946 -19.5%
        2010$4,258 +10.7%$19,810
        2009$3,847 +7.1%$19,810 -5%
        2008$3,590 +1%$20,852 +15.6%
        2007$3,554 +2.5%$18,044
        2006$3,466 +9.5%$18,044
        2005$3,166 -3.3%$18,044 +34.5%
        2004$3,275 +10.9%$13,420
        2003$2,953 +14.1%$13,420
        2002$2,587 +3.8%$13,420 +15.6%
        2001$2,492 +24.2%$11,607
        2000$2,006 -15.5%$11,607
        1999$2,373 $11,607

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60805

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable