2,550 sq ft of fully remodeled modern living
Golf course views throughout the home
Tesla EV charger in garage
3 bedrooms + loft + primary retreat (can function as a 4th bedroom, nursery, office, or gym)
2.5 remodeled bathrooms with designer finishes
Primary suite with jetted bathtub + separate shower
Chef's kitchen with 8-burner Miele stovetop, high-end refrigerator, and built-in microwave drawer
Formal living room with high ceilings
Separate family room with an impressive 11-foot sliding glass door
Two balconies including one overlooking the fairway
Real hardwood floors throughout (no carpet)
All bedrooms feature glass sliding closet doors with built-in organizers
Whole-house water filtration system
Epoxy-finished garage floor
Washer & dryer not included
Located directly off Paradise Valley Golf Course
Quiet, well-kept, highly desirable neighborhood , this home delivers modern luxury and serene golf course living, perfect for families, professionals, or golf enthusiasts.
No pets, no smoking. Tenant responsible to comply with all HOA rules, tenant responsible for all utilities. Tenant
responsible for maintaining front and backyard.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,000/mo
Fees may apply
Fairfield, CA 94533
3beds
2,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Epoxy-finished garage floorReal hardwood floors throughoutWhole-house water filtration system
- 43 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fairfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $5,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listing removed | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Price change | $5,500-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $5,995-7.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Sold | $550,000-5.2%$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Listing removed | $579,900$223/sqft |
Source: Royalty Mortgage & Real Estate #21926260 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2019 | Price change | $579,900-1.7%$223/sqft |
| 10/19/2019 | Price change | $589,800-1.7%$227/sqft |
| 10/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $599,900+4.3%$231/sqft |
| 3/23/2018 | Sold | $575,000-1.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Pending sale | $585,000$225/sqft |
Source: The Solari Group #21804121 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $585,000+61.2%$225/sqft |
Source: The Solari Group #21804121 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2009 | Sold | $363,000+7.7%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2009 | Listed for sale | $337,000-10.5%$130/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2008 | Sold | $376,625-32.1%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2004 | Sold | $555,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 94533