Updated Gilbert home located in a quiet HOA neighborhood directly across from a community park. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,702 sq ft with new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated kitchen counters, spacious living areas, central air conditioning, in-home laundry, a 2-car garage, covered patio, and private front and back yard space.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, golf, and major East Valley freeway access. Professionally managed and well suited for long-term residential living.
Unfurnished 12-month residential lease. Tenant responsible for utilities. Routine landscaping service and HOA dues included. Security deposit required. No smoking permitted inside the residence. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis with applicable pet fees. Professionally managed home located in a quiet residential neighborhood.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,195/mo
Gilbert, AZ 85234
3beds
1,702sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Garage parkingHigh-speed wi-fiFully equipped kitchenDining areaSmart tvsCentral air conditioningIn-home laundry
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Family friendly, HOA Community, Heating system: Forced Air, Park nearby, Professionally managed, Quiet neighborhood, Updated Interior
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $3,195-20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $3,995-44.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,200$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $489,900$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $489,900-1.8%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+5.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listing removed | $475,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+132.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2014 | Sold | $215,000-2.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Price change | $219,960-2.2%$129/sqft |
Source: JK Realty #5066878 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $225,000+74.6%$132/sqft |
Source: JK Realty #5066878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/1999 | Sold | $128,900+6.1%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/1998 | Sold | $121,508$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85234