Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $314,900

    N1969 Keller Rd, Marinette, WI 54143

    3beds
    2,591sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.72 Acres Lot
    $314,000 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful home on 1.72 acres offering the perfect blend of country living and convenient location. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features stunning hardwood floors in the kitchen and dining area, patio doors opening to a deck overlooking the spacious backyard, and a fenced-in section perfect for pets or entertaining. The finished lower level includes a cozy family room for added living space. Plenty of room for vehicles, toys, and storage with both a 2-car attached garage and additional 1.5-car detached garage. A property with space, comfort, and convenience!
    4 days
    |
    594
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy S Bretl 715-330-5260,

    Weichert, Realtors-Your Home Team,

    Brian J Bretl 715-923-7088,

    Weichert, Realtors-Your Home Team

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325651

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 9x13
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 19x18
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,591 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,408
      • Finished area below ground: 1,183

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Open Floor Plan
      Lot
      • Size: 1.72 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02401779.000
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shake Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Marinette

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,884
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: Washer & Dryer Negotiable
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $314,000

        $298,000 - $330,000

        $2,109/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Contingent$314,900$122/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325651 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$314,900$122/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325651 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,764 -4.4%$127,900
        2023$1,845 +12.1%$127,900
        2022$1,646 +10.4%$127,900
        2021$1,491 +2%$127,900
        2020$1,461 +1.7%$127,900
        2019$1,436 -5.2%$127,900
        2017$1,514 -8.3%$127,900
        2016$1,652 +3.8%$127,900
        2015$1,591 +0.5%$127,900
        2014$1,583 -9.6%$127,900
        2012$1,752 +4.5%$127,900
        2011$1,677 +1.2%$127,900
        2010$1,657 +12.1%$127,900
        2009$1,478 $127,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54143

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable