Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,200,000

    N3047 E Little Green Road, Markesan, WI 53946

    5beds
    4,432sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,147,800 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Professionally landscaped groundsFour additional oversized bedroomsSpa-inspired en-suite bathBoat houseMultiple outdoor entertaining areasPanoramic water views throughoutBreathtaking sunset views
    Showings to begin 5/24 Experience premier lakefront luxury on Little Green Lake. This impeccably designed 5BR, 4.5BA estate offers 4,400+ sf of open-concept living with panoramic water views throughout.Professionally landscaped grounds showcase multiple outdoor entertaining areas, boat house, 115? of pristine frontage, and a level shoreline with ideal gradual depth enjoyable for all ages and activities.A stunning four-season room with vaulted ceilings elevates year-round entertaining complimenting the cozy living room with gas fireplace while breathtaking sunset views create an unmatched lakeside backdrop.The main-level primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-inspired en-suite bath.Four additional oversized bedrooms easily accommodate two queen beds each?perfect for hosting.The chef?s kitchen features high-end Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, custom finishes, and luxury craftsmanship throughout.An extraordinary waterfront property offering elegance, comfort, and premier lake living.
    2 days
    |
    355
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Jennings Off:920-294-4747,

    Emmer Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2023853MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 21 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 x 10
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
      Family room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 32 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned, Multiple Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Separate Quarters, High Speed Internet, Pantry
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Toilet Only
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,432
      • Total interior livable area: 4,432 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,332
      • Finished area below ground: 100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 1 Car, 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Dock/Pier, Water Ski Lake
      • Body of water: Little Green
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Boat House
      • Parcel number: 006005420200
      • Zoning: shoreland

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $987,200
      • Annual tax amount: $12,041
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Inclusions: Kitchen-Refrigerator, Beverage Frig, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave. Bar Frig & Under Counter Frig. Washer, Dryer. Garage Frig. 100'+ Pier. Water Softener. Window Treatments. Iron Wall Art In Entry.
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Ice Maker In Garage.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,147,800

        $1.09M - $1.21M

        $3,538/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+34.8%$271/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2023853 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Sold$890,000-6.3%$201/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1837797 Report a problem
        7/18/2023Contingent$950,000$214/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1837797 Report a problem
        7/18/2023Listed for sale$950,000$214/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1837797 Report a problem
        7/14/2023Pending sale$950,000$214/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1837797 Report a problem
        6/9/2023Listed for sale$950,000$214/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1837797 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,328 +20.5%$494,900 +8.6%
        2023$10,234 +11.4%$455,500
        2022$9,186 +11%$455,500
        2021$8,275 -0.8%$455,500
        2020$8,340 -8.5%$455,500
        2019$9,115 -1.5%$455,500
        2017$9,254 -3.8%$455,500
        2016$9,623 -9.5%$455,500
        2015$10,638 +12.3%$455,500
        2014$9,474 -6.1%$455,500
        2013$10,093 -11.5%$455,500
        2012$11,410 +8.8%$455,500 -40.4%
        2010$10,490 $764,400 +100%
        2009-- $382,200
        2008-- $382,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53946

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable