Exceptional Lake retreat w/135 ft of footage &breathtaking views. Nestled among mature trees, this 4-bdrm, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space and true lake front living. Enjoy effortless access to the water w/ a private pier & room for up to 5 watercraft. The level shoreline & expansive yard create a rare setting for entertaining, relaxing or enjoying peaceful mornings by the water enjoying nature. Inside the home showcases beautiful hand milled wood & an inviting open feel. A dramatic wall of windows fills the main living space w/natural light & captures stunning lake views, while the natural fireplace adds warmth and charm perfect for cozy evenings year round. Spacious deck overlooking the lake. This is the lake property buyers wait for-private, picturesque and ready
Active
$1,299,999
N6993 Oakwood ROAD, Whitewater, WI 53190
4beds
2,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.85 Acres Lot
$1,241,500 Zestimate®
$520/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting open feelBreathtaking viewsBeautiful hand milled woodStunning lake viewsLevel shorelineDramatic wall of windowsPrivate pier
- 13 days |
- 1,012 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynnette Phillips,
@properties
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960297
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bathroom
- Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Exposed
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Waterfront, Lake, Pier, 101-199 feet
- Body of water: Whitewater
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.847
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: CA412200001
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $520/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $509,700
- Annual tax amount: $11,072
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
$1,241,500
$1.18M - $1.30M
$3,777/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,999-9.4%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,435,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,435,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,038 +4.9% | $509,700 |
| 2023 | $7,662 -3.1% | $509,700 |
| 2022 | $7,908 -1% | $509,700 |
| 2021 | $7,984 +7.4% | $509,700 +22% |
| 2020 | $7,437 -0.6% | $417,900 |
| 2019 | $7,479 +4.5% | $417,900 |
| 2018 | $7,160 +4.1% | $417,900 |
| 2017 | $6,875 +1.5% | $417,900 |
| 2016 | $6,770 -4% | $417,900 |
| 2015 | $7,052 +1.2% | $417,900 |
| 2014 | $6,971 | $417,900 |
| 2013 | $6,971 | $417,900 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53190