Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,097,000

    N7299 Ridge Rd, Plymouth, WI 53073

    3beds
    4,389sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $1,097,000 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,097,000

    $954,000 - $1.26M

    $2,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lake home is waiting for you!! 3 Bedrooms, all with patio doors to a deck overlooking stunning scenery. Beautiful views of the lake from the kitchen, dining and living room. Lower level has a nice sized rec room with a hip wall mural and a wet bar for entertaining all year long. Patio over looking Crystal Lake. This year round home is move in ready and waiting for you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,389 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Pier, Boat Ramp/Lift, Private Dock
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59016227230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plymouth

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Pier, Boat Ramp/Lift, Private Dock
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Other, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Built-in under Home
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • View: Water
    • FrontageType: Waterfront
    • CommunityFeatures: Lake
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2019Sold$545,000-3.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$564,900-2.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1614557 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$579,900-2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1614557 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$595,400-2.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1614557 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Price change$609,900-3.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1614557 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$629,900-2.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1614557 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$644,700-0.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1614557 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$649,900-7.1%$148/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rautmann/Schils #1581290 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$699,900-12.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Rautmann/Schils Real Estate, Inc. #1581290 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listing removed$799,900$182/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rautmann/Schils #1475203 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$799,900$182/sqft
    7/24/2014Listing removed$799,900$182/sqft
    Source: Rautmann/Schils Real Estate, Inc. #1342726 Report a problem
    12/24/2013Listed for sale$799,900$182/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Rautmann/Schils Real Estate, Inc. #1342726 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,771 +8.4%$715,200 +2.9%
    2023$8,091 +2.9%$695,200 +1.7%
    2022$7,865 -16.1%$683,700 +19.8%
    2021$9,371 -1.3%$570,500
    2020$9,494 -14.3%$570,500 -4.7%
    2019$11,079 -14.1%$598,800 -19.1%
    2018$12,890 +1.7%$740,200
    2017$12,669 +12.4%$740,200
    2016$11,268 -0.8%$740,200
    2015$11,360 +0.6%$740,200
    2014$11,298 +0.1%$740,200 +11.7%
    2013$11,290 +1.7%$662,800
    2012$11,106 +1.3%$662,800
    2011$10,964 +1.4%$662,800
    2010$10,812 +3.7%$662,800
    2009$10,422 +12.7%$662,800 +11.1%
    2008$9,249 -3.8%$596,800
    2007$9,612 +4.2%$596,800
    2006$9,222 +3.3%$596,800 0%
    2005$8,932 +37.6%$596,805 +99.7%
    2004$6,489 +0.7%$298,800
    2003$6,446 +2.3%$298,800
    2002$6,300 +4%$298,800
    2001$6,055 $298,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53073