Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,200,000

     Naperville, IL 60540

    5beds
    3,753sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $1,172,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This gorgeous 5-bedroom, 3+ bath home offers plenty of space and modern comforts for families or anyone needing extra room to live and entertain. The updated kitchen featuring sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space- Perfect for home chefs and hosting guests. Enjoy easy access to the fabulous deck that is perfect for outdoor entertainment or relaxation. The basement features the 5th bedroom, full bath, designated workout area, dry bar, wine cooler/refrigerator, Murphy's bed for guest. Walk out to the covered patio overlooking the ENORMOUS fenced backyard. Conveniently located near beautiful downtown Naperville. Walking distance to great schools, shopping, Enjoy the park just houses away!
    58 days
    |
    199
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christina Jobin (847)774-2238,

    Keller Williams Infinity,

    Jennifer Slown 630-803-2251,

    Keller Williams Infinity

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12598991

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 5, Recreation Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Shower Only)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 299 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Family room
      • Features: Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X11
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 299 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23X13
      Recreation room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24X18
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
      Features
      • Dry Bar, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Screens, Drapes, Plantation Shutters
      • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Egress Window,Partial Exposure,Concrete,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Walk-Up Access,Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,502
      • Total interior livable area: 3,753 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 950

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Fire Pit
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 142 x 71 x 47 x 227
      Details
      • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
      • Parcel number: 0818417020
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $14,273
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,172,300

        $1.11M - $1.23M

        $4,049/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+48.1%$320/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12598991 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12376739 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
        8/28/2020Sold$810,000+1.4%$216/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10793848 Report a problem
        7/25/2020Pending sale$799,000$213/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #10793848 Report a problem
        7/24/2020Price change$799,000-5.9%$213/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #10793848 Report a problem
        3/9/2020Listed for sale$849,000+4.8%$226/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #10660979 Report a problem
        5/30/2018Sold$810,000-7.4%$216/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09905761 Report a problem
        4/30/2018Pending sale$874,900$233/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        4/5/2018Price change$874,900-2.7%$233/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        3/13/2018Price change$899,000-3.9%$240/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        3/8/2018Price change$935,000-3.5%$249/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        2/22/2018Price change$969,000-2.1%$258/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        2/14/2018Price change$989,500-1%$264/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        2/7/2018Price change$999,800-2.5%$266/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        1/12/2018Listed for sale$1,025,000+139.8%$273/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09905761 Report a problem
        10/19/2017Sold$427,500-5%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/3/2017Pending sale$449,900$120/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #09604282 Report a problem
        6/22/2017Price change$449,900-5.2%$120/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #09604282 Report a problem
        6/8/2017Listed for sale$474,500-1.1%$126/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #09604282 Report a problem
        6/22/2016Listing removed$479,900$128/sqft
        Source: Service Realty Inc. #09249741 Report a problem
        6/7/2016Price change$479,900-3.8%$128/sqft
        Source: Service Realty Inc. #09249741 Report a problem
        4/30/2016Price change$499,000-2.2%$133/sqft
        Source: Baird & Warner #09123895 Report a problem
        3/23/2016Price change$510,000-2.9%$136/sqft
        Source: Baird & Warner #09123895 Report a problem
        2/8/2016Listed for sale$525,000$140/sqft
        Source: Baird & Warner #09123895 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$14,274 +4.9%$240,999 +9.6%
        2023$13,606 +6.2%$219,950 +6.5%
        2022$12,812 +3.7%$206,520 +3.9%
        2021$12,349 -2%$198,710 +2.1%
        2020$12,597 +2.8%$194,580 +4.5%
        2019$12,253 +29.3%$186,160 +24.1%
        2018$9,478 +2%$149,960 +3.5%
        2017$9,289 +2%$144,900 +3.8%
        2016$9,104 +0.6%$139,660 +6.2%
        2015$9,048 +3%$131,520 +6%
        2014$8,788 +1.5%$124,070 -0.2%
        2013$8,656 +3.3%$124,360 -3.7%
        2012$8,383 +1.6%$129,200 -5.9%
        2011$8,254 +3%$137,370 -3.2%
        2010$8,010 +1.2%$141,860 -5%
        2009$7,914 +2.8%$149,310 +1.4%
        2008$7,699 +4.9%$147,240 +5.9%
        2007$7,342 +6.5%$139,040 +9.1%
        2006$6,897 +3.6%$127,500 +6.7%
        2005$6,657 +2.4%$119,490 +5.9%
        2004$6,500 +5.7%$112,830 +8.4%
        2003$6,147 +9.6%$104,090 +10.2%
        2002$5,609 +7.4%$94,480 +7.5%
        2001$5,222 +13.6%$87,890 +5.9%
        2000$4,595 $82,990

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60540

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable