Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

     New Port Richey, FL 34652

    3beds
    1,727sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Indoor laundry roomLarge indoor den areaCorner lotSplit bedroomsDining roomJunior olympic size poolNewer ac unit
    1727 Sq Ft Ranch Style Home - 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 2 Car Garage - Master BR with private bath - Split bedrooms - Dining room - Indoor Laundry Room - Large indoor den area - Tile and laminate flooring throughout the home - Newer AC unit - Corner lot with easy access to backyard boat storage - Junior Olympic Size Pool and Clubhouse membership available for a yearly fee - Home move-in target on June 1, 2026 - Pet restrictions apply - Smoking not allowed inside home Pet restrictions apply.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,727 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2008Sold$87,000-5.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2008Listed for sale$91,900-51.1%$53/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #T2314403 Report a problem
    9/21/2005Sold$188,000+127.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2112331 Report a problem
    9/8/2000Sold$82,500$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34652