Tucked away near the beautiful Little Red River, this inviting property offers the perfect combination of comfort, storage, and outdoor living. Featuring two storage buildings, there’s plenty of room for boats, tools, lake gear, and hobbies. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from the spacious screened-in porch overlooking the natural surroundings. A private boat dock makes this property a dream for fishing and boating enthusiasts, offering quick access to the water and the laid-back river lifestyle buyers are looking for.
Active
$525,000
Pangburn, AR 72121
3beds
2,710sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.36 Acres Lot
$501,200 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private boat dockTwo storage buildings
- 1 day |
- 171 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Misty Thomas 501-230-3264,
Dalrymple 501-268-2445
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018664
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Wood Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Cooled,Finished,Full,Heated
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,710
- Total interior livable area: 2,710 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Dock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: Dock Private, River, River Front
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Subdivided, River/Lake Area
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,726
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$501,200
$476,000 - $526,000
$1,729/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+56.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $336,000-3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $346,500-2.4%$128/sqft |
Source: CBRPM Midtown #20008074 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Listing removed | $354,900$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $354,900+123.9%$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2005 | Sold | $158,500$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,647 +1.1% | $49,135 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,629 +8.9% | $46,999 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $1,496 -16% | $44,863 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,782 +37% | $42,727 |
| 2020 | $1,300 +5.7% | $42,727 |
| 2019 | $1,230 +3.8% | $42,727 |
| 2018 | $1,186 +6.3% | $42,727 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $42,727 +27.6% |
| 2016 | $1,116 +12.5% | $33,479 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $992 +5.8% | $32,174 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $937 +6.2% | $30,869 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $883 +6.6% | $29,564 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $828 +12.3% | $28,259 +8.3% |
| 2011 | $738 | $26,090 |
| 2010 | $738 | $26,090 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,090 +5.4% |
| 2008 | $777 | $24,760 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,786/mo
Principal & interest
$2580
Property taxes
$206
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72121