Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,549/mo

    Fees may apply

     Phoenix, AZ 85020

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Rv gateBeautiful mountain viewsCharming house
    REALLY CUTE == HOUSE == WITH YARD & RV GATE, BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN VIEWS FOR RENT!! This charming house is located in the desirable North East Phoenix area with super convenient access to 101, SR 51 and I 17 and offers just a 12 min drive to downtown or the airport. Cave Creek Road and Cactus ~ Walk to park and Mountain Preserve. The HOUSE has 2 BEDROOMS and 1 bath, and your very own block walled private back yard with RV Gate. All with easy access to local shopping and dining. Your going to love the comfort and convenience of this charming house. Enjoy relaxing on the patio in the back yard. Hiking trails, park, shops, playground, all in the area! EXCELLENT LOCATION // CHARMING, LIGHT & BRIGHT - HOUSE HURRY, BEST PRICE IN TOWN FOR A ~ HOUSE with YARD ~ CALL NOW! Upgrade to a house and it's ready for you now! This house is AVAILABLE NOW! Credit score of 600 or better / background check $39.00 non refundable. Proof of income and valid photo id is required. Call Now! Tenant pays gas, water and electric. Deposit is 1500.00. Pet rent is additional 49 per month, no cats, no dangerous breed dogs. Come see it today! Tenant pays gas, water and electric. Washer dryer hook up. Pet rent is additional 49 per month, no dangerous breads, no cats. Credit / background, Proof of income and valid photo id is required.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,549+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listing removed$1,499$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$1,499-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$1,557-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$1,597-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for rent$1,599+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,497$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listed for rent$1,497+6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for rent$1,400+33.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listing removed$1,047$1/sqft
    Source: NM Properties Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for rent$1,047+10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: NM Properties Report a problem
    12/8/2019Listing removed$948$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2019Price change$948-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/17/2019Price change$1,047+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/10/2019Listed for rent$1,045$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/1993Sold$53,392$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Mountain