Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

     Phoenix, AZ 85021

    3beds
    2,341sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air, heat pump

    What's special

    Ro filtered waterHampers and storageDouble ovensWater fall gardenWine coolerMini fridgePatio with fire feature
    Luxurious "cliff dwelling" custom home in gated mountain preserve community with hiking, pool,& pickle ball/tennis courts. Patio with fire feature, misting system, water fall garden, indoor/outdoor wet full service bar & BBQ island perfect for entertaining. Built in up graded appliances, double ovens, wine cooler, & mini fridge, double washer dryer, RO filtered water, hampers & storage. Wired sound system through-out. The community sits at the base of North Mountain Phx Preserve. Spacious bedrooms with dual access bath en-suites. Property offers city, canyon and mountain views. Garage has shelving, cabinets and work bench. Two steps from sublime Phx Preserve hiking trails and Honor Health Hospital Parking in garage only for two cars only. The driveway is very small and does not fit a vehicle. Oversize king cab trucks do no fit into garage. Trucks may not park on the street due to HOA restrictions. Note parking for one car on the street only after two cars take up the garage. HOA is pretty strict. All owner occupied neighbors and great community with social activities. 1 Year lease. Gated community with pool, commons & tennis/pickl ball court. All Appliances included. Non Furnished: Tenant pays utilities: Electric(APS),Water/Trash, Wifi & propane bottle service for indoor and outdoor fireplaces. Parking for two vehicles in the garage must be used for vehicles only. Note that large cab trucks will not fit in garage/driveway. HOA does not allow trucks overnight street parking. A single car may be parked on street only after 2 cars in the garage. No Pets as the lot does not have any turf.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Adjacent to Phoenix Preserve Areas, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Pickle Ball Courts, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listed for rent$3,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/21/2020Listed for rent$2,700+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2018Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/11/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/6/2013Sold$2,100-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/31/2009Sold$326,900-50.8%$140/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4223324 Report a problem
    12/14/2006Sold$664,000+18.6%$284/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2551141 Report a problem
    11/23/2004Sold$560,000+873.9%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1999Sold$57,500+4.9%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/1997Sold$54,796$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Mountain