Skip main navigation
Active
  • $49,900

     Pine Bluff, AR 71602

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    3 bedroom, 1.5 bath with strong investment potential. This home offers a functional layout an excellent opportunity for rental income. Property is being sold as is. 24 hour notice required for all showings.
    7 days
    |
    90
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie Thomas 870-718-3870,

    Fathom Realty Central 888-455-6040

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018866MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,260
      • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Features: Level

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $40/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $539
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $974/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$49,900$40/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26018866 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $5,522 +4.8%
        2023-- $5,271 +5%
        2022-- $5,020
        2021-- $5,020
        2020-$303 $5,020
        2019-$303 $5,020
        2018-- $5,020 +7.5%
        2017$26 $4,670
        2016$26 $4,670
        2015$26 $4,670
        2014$26 $4,670
        2013$26 $4,670 -29.2%
        2012$26 $6,600
        2011$26 $6,600
        2009$26 -1.4%$6,600 +2.5%
        2008$27 $6,437 +5%
        2007-- $6,130
        2006-- $6,130 +1.5%
        2005-- $6,039 +4.6%
        2004-- $5,776 +4.8%
        2003-- $5,512 +5%
        2002-- $5,250 +4.6%
        2001-- $5,021 +4.8%
        2000-- $4,793

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71602

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable