Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    Pine Ridge Rd Lot 5, Leesburg, FL 34788

    --beds
    0baths
    0.41Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful waterfront lot ready to build on the Harris chain of lakes! This property is located in a quiet community that is only a few minutes from Tavares and Mount Dora whether you decide to travel by car or by boat! If you like shopping, dining out, live entertainment or just relaxing on the water, this is a great spot to build your dream home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Hachey 813-642-6030,

    FLAT FEE MLS REALTY 813-642-6030

    Bought with:

    Tina Coleman, 3400094

    CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8470477MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Canal
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water,Canal
    • Waterfront features: Canal - Freshwater, Lake Privileges
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 179
    • Features: Near Marina
    Details
    • Parcel number: 241925030000C00500
    • Zoning: R-6

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$115,000-8%
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470477 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470477 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$125,000+4.2%
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470477 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$120,000
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM706109 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$120,000-11.1%
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM706109 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$135,000-10%
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM706109 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for sale$150,000+50.8%
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM706109 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Sold$99,500-17%
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6064156 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$119,900
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6064156 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$119,900-4%
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6064156 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6064156 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34788