Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
Have fun with the whole family at this stylish 3-bedroom 2-story home in the heart of Prosper, a charming town filled with shops, dining, and local attractions. This brand-new, thoughtfully designed home offers modern finishes, comfortable living spaces, and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or playing with the kids. Stylish furniture, fast WiFi, and large smart TVs ensure both comfort and entertainment for all.
Please note: no parties or loud noise to maintain a peaceful stay.
This bright, spacious 4-bedroom retreat is perfect for families and small groups looking to relax, recharge, and make lasting memories. Located in a quiet, beautiful neighborhood, this 3,000 sq. ft. home offers plenty of room to spread out and enjoy your stay.
What You'll Love
Clean and cozy interiors with lots of natural light
A private backyardperfect for morning coffee or evening chats under the Texas sky
High-speed WiFi and large smart TVs throughout the home
Ample space for family gatherings and quality time together
The home comfortably accommodates families, couples, or business travelers looking for a peaceful stay. Whether you're planning a reunion or just need a relaxing break, you'll find the space and comfort you need here.
Here When You Need Us Most
We specialize in working with all major insurance carriers and temporary housing providers. If you've been displaced due to an insurance claim, rest assuredwe're well-versed in the process and committed to making your transition smooth, fast, and stress-free. From coordinating directly with adjusters to ensuring a seamless move-in experience, we're here to support you every step of the way.
Fully Equipped & Insurance-Friendly
Every one of our homes is thoughtfully furnished and move-in readyyour daily rate includes all utilities, high-speed internet, premium housewares, lawncare, pest control, and everything you need to feel truly at home from day one. We're also pet-friendly, because we know that family includes your four-legged companions, they're more than welcome here.
Guests will have access to entire property
All of our homes are close by, we are available for any concerns.
Very safe and family oriented area.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
House for rent
$9,610/mo
Fees may apply
Prosper, TX 75078
4beds
3,014sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Modern finishesStylish furnitureComfortable living spacesLarge smart tvsQuiet beautiful neighborhoodFast wifi
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,014 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Prosper
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $9,610-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $9,615+0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $9,581-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $9,600-7.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $10,397$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $10,397+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $10,392$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Saddle Creek