Avail Aug 15 2026
Min 30 day to 6 month furnished rental!! Comfortable furnished two bedroom house plus third room with day bed / office with full closet in the Santa Susana area (east) of Simi Valley..surrounded by mature trees. Set on a 2 acre ranch property. The house is completely fenced in with two large enclosed outdoor areas to enjoy including large fenced in dog yard. Enjoy this vintage California ranch house with cactus, pine trees and peacocks roost in the trees surrounding the house. Chickens and horses are on the property as well (in seperate areas from rental). Parking for one car. Max occupancy is 2 adults. Washer and Dryer and toilet and utility sink in adobe building accessible from kitchen through covered porch;
$200/month fee for utilities including high speed internet;
Month to 6 month short term furnished rental;
Occupancy is 2 adults / plus 1 over 13 yr old/ house is not child proof;
Also available on Airbnb & Vrbo!
Credit score over 700 / Renter's insurance required /
House for rent
$3,950/mo
Simi Valley, CA 93063
2beds
1,100sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Surrounded by mature trees
- 138 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Simi Valley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $3,950+9.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $3,600-4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $3,750+4.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Price change | $3,600-10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $4,000-11.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 93063