Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that offers comfortable living with scenic views of La Presa Reservoir and beautiful sunset views from balcony and backyard. The home provides a relaxing atmosphere with a great balance of indoor comfort and outdoor appeal, making it ideal for daily living, entertaining, or enjoying the natural surroundings. Its location is also convenient, sitting about 25 minutes from downtown San Diego, 20 minutes from San Diego Naval Base, and 30 minutes from MCAS Miramar and 15 minutes from San Diego State University, making it a strong option for military families, commuters, students or anyone looking to stay close to key areas of San Diego while enjoying a peaceful residential neighborhood. Plenty of parking with EV charging port and solar panels.
Tenants pay for all Utilities. Smoking is not allowed within the household. Pet deposit and rent is per pet. Background and credit check is mandatory before viewing property. 12 month lease.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,850/mo
Fees may apply
Spring Valley, CA 91977
3beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Plenty of parkingSolar panelsEv charging port
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring Valley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,850+10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500+100%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Sold | $770,000$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Pending sale | $770,000+10.2%$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $699,000+29.4%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Sold | $540,000+3.8%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Pending sale | $520,000$371/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #PTP2001381 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $520,000+20.9%$371/sqft |
| 11/17/2017 | Sold | $430,000-4.2%$307/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Price change | $449,000-10%$321/sqft |
Source: Nicole Mascola, Broker #170052199 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Price change | $499,000-5.7%$356/sqft |
Source: Nicole Mascola, Broker #170047379 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $529,000+230.6%$378/sqft |
| 8/19/2008 | Sold | $160,000-37.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2008 | Sold | $255,000-32.9%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2006 | Sold | $380,000+35.7%$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2003 | Sold | $280,000+97.2%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/1999 | Sold | $142,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 91977