Take a look at this home in the Woodland Heights Subdivision rai8sed ranch. This nice home offers a newer detached two car garage, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a rec room, and two other additional spaces for your imagination. No worries about storage as this home has an abundance of storage space besides a separate laundry room and the garage. Enjoy the deck and the lovely mature landscaping, the concrete driveway and fenced yard. Updated or replaced items in the last ten years include: flooring on first floor, the gutters with gutter guards added, water heater, sump pump, vinyl windows, and an updated bathroom. Transportation should not be an issue as the home is located near I-90, and it is conveniently located to shopping and restaurants. This home offers you a great opportunity to build equity.!
For sale
Price Unknown
Streamwood, IL 60107
3beds
992sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
6,882.48 Square Feet Lot
$306,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 31 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kathleen Jansen 847-255-1000,
RE/MAX At Home
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12617027
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Other Room, Storage, Foyer
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 289 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X17
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X9
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X8
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X14
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X6
Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X11
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Basement: Finished,Daylight
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Off Street, Driveway, Yes, Owned
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 6,882.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 107 x 31.9 x 36.2 x 106.4 x 67.2
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 06234050080000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Details
- Builder model: RAISED RANCH
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $3,550
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$306,400
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,584/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12617027 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Sold | $188,000+2.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Pending sale | $184,000$185/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #10778774 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $184,000$185/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #10778774 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,322 +4.1% | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $4,153 -26.2% | $20,000 +30% |
| 2021 | $5,623 +59.7% | $15,382 |
| 2020 | $3,521 -0.8% | $15,382 -11% |
| 2019 | $3,550 +12.8% | $17,284 +14.3% |
| 2018 | $3,148 +0.2% | $15,121 |
| 2017 | $3,142 -19.6% | $15,121 -7.5% |
| 2016 | $3,909 +6.5% | $16,348 +26.1% |
| 2015 | $3,669 +1% | $12,967 |
| 2014 | $3,632 +3.8% | $12,967 |
| 2013 | $3,499 -20.2% | $12,967 -23.2% |
| 2012 | $4,382 +10.6% | $16,881 |
| 2011 | $3,964 +19% | $16,881 |
| 2010 | $3,331 +22.4% | $16,881 -11.1% |
| 2009 | $2,721 +5.3% | $18,999 -7% |
| 2008 | $2,584 +4.2% | $20,428 |
| 2007 | $2,480 +0% | $20,428 +25.4% |
| 2006 | $2,480 +6.6% | $16,285 |
| 2005 | $2,327 +2.7% | $16,285 |
| 2004 | $2,266 -2.7% | $16,285 +37.1% |
| 2003 | $2,330 +6.9% | $11,880 |
| 2002 | $2,179 +5.4% | $11,880 |
| 2001 | $2,068 +1.2% | $11,880 +9.7% |
| 2000 | $2,044 +1.3% | $10,834 |
| 1999 | $2,017 | $10,834 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60107