Stonehurst section of Upper Darby, this well-maintained, owner-occupied home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathrooms, Pride of ownership is evident throughout with numerous updates including new kitchen flooring, new flooring in other areas, fresh paint, a new entry door, and a new toilet. The main level features an open-concept layout with over 1,200 square feet of living space, hardwood floors, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, youll find three nicely sized bedrooms and a full hall bathroom. Exterior improvements include updated siding (including rear siding), roof updates,
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
Upper Darby, PA 19082
3beds
1,152sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $220,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000+33.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Pending sale | $165,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Contingent | $165,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $165,000+3.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $159,000+1.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2021 | Sold | $157,000+1.4%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Pending sale | $154,900$134/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2021 | Price change | $154,900+6.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,900$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2021 | Pending sale | $144,900$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,900$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Contingent | $144,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Pending sale | $144,900$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $144,900+93.2%$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #PADE536968 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2015 | Sold | $75,000-6.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900$69/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6425643 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2015 | Listing removed | $79,900$69/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6425643 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2014 | Price change | $79,900-15.9%$69/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6425643 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2014 | Price change | $95,000+22.6%$82/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6425643 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Price change | $77,500-3.1%$67/sqft |
Source: Full Details from Broker Site #6388992 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,999$69/sqft |
Source: Full Details from Broker Site #6314627 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19082