Located in Valley Center, on a ranch-style property with lots of animals
Includes:
Furnished
Washer and dryer
Mini splits (A/C and heating)
Electric stove / stovetop
Private entrance
Parking for 2 cars
Very private and quiet area
Water and internet included
Electricity paid separately
No smoking
No excessive parties or frequent visitors
Ideal for a single person or a couple with a maximum of 1 child, since the space is small.
Renter is responsible for its own gas and usage of electricity.
Water and cable is included
Non-smoking
Not too many visitors
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
Valley Center, CA 92082
1beds
360sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, window unit
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Ranch-style propertyLots of animalsPrivate entranceWasher and dryer
- 18 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Internet, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Valley Center
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Sold | $970,000+2.1%$2,694/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Pending sale | $950,000$2,639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Contingent | $950,000$2,639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $950,000+38.7%$2,639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Sold | $685,000+0.9%$1,903/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Pending sale | $679,000$1,886/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty LaJolla #200041721 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $679,000+50.9%$1,886/sqft |
| 11/26/2012 | Sold | $450,000-3.4%$1,250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $465,900+8.3%$1,294/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES CARLSBAD #120052468 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Sold | $430,000$1,194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92082