Beautiful one-level home tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Hayden’s Place. This 4BR/2BA home offers a desirable split-bedroom plan, attractive finishes, and a layout that lives comfortably every day. The open living, kitchen, and dining areas flow well for both family life and entertaining. Kitchen features include white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and a large island with bar seating. The private primary suite offers a tray ceiling, double vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. You’ll also appreciate the wood-look flooring, neutral color palette, crown detail, and well-kept overall condition. Additional features include a tankless water heater. Outside, enjoy inviting curb appeal, mature trees, attractive landscaping, a large privacy-fenced backyard, and a covered back deck that extends your living space outdoors. Two-car garage. Move-in ready and beautifully maintained. Mineral rights do not convey.
Accepting back-up offers
$289,000
Vilonia, AR 72032
4beds
1,853sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.39 Acres Lot
$286,700 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageAttractive landscapingPrivate primary suiteDouble vanitiesWalk-in closetSeparate showerDesirable split-bedroom plan
- 47 days |
- 370 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randy Mayall 501-428-8019,
Red Door Realty, LLC 501-428-8019
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012336
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,853
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Extra Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 57700035000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,050
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$286,700
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,754/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+54.5%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Sold | $187,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 -4.7% | $54,170 |
| 2024 | $2,150 +80.6% | $54,170 +66.8% |
| 2023 | $1,191 -4% | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $32,480 |
| 2020 | $1,241 +4.2% | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $1,191 -2.1% | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $1,216 +334.8% | $32,480 +460% |
| 2017 | $280 +100% | $5,800 +100% |
| 2016 | $140 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $140 +3.6% | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $135 +19.1% | $2,900 |
| 2013 | $113 | $2,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,900 +45% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,000 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72032