Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,000

    w7939 Territorial Road, Delavan, WI 53115

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $588,700 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetCozy fireplaceSpacious layoutStunning primary suite
    Tucked into approximately 5 wooded acres of rolling, oak-covered terrain, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and recreation in the highly sought-after Whitewater School District. Step inside to find thoughtful updates including a new roof, carpet, and garage doors completed in 2025. The spacious layout includes a stunning primary suite featuring a cozy fireplace, walk-in closet, and a beautifully finished bathroom with a tiled shower. A sliding patio door leads directly to the back deck, creating the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The attached two-car garage is conveniently connected by a breezeway, adding both function and charm. Outdoors, the fenced front and back yards provide space for pets or play, while the surrounding hardwoods offer incredible habitat for deer and turkey?making this a true hunter?s retreat right out your back door. Located just a short drive from several area lakes! Dimensions are approximate.
    43 days
    |
    1,061
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alden Tinder 608-247-2815,

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2019472MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 264
      • Dimensions: 12 x 22
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 12 x 19
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 12 x 19
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,632
      • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,202
      • Finished area below ground: 430

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5.03 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: CA106000001
      • Zoning: C-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum/Steel
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $564,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,498
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refridgerator, Oven, Washer, Dryer, Shed, Playset, Water Softener
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $588,700

        $559,000 - $618,000

        $4,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$599,000$228/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2019472 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$599,000+898.3%$228/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2019472 Report a problem
        9/21/2017Sold$60,000-79.3%$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2017Pending sale$290,000$110/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated Greenwood #1506398 Report a problem
        3/14/2017Price change$290,000-8.2%$110/sqft
        1/23/2017Price change$316,000-3.1%$120/sqft
        12/3/2016Listed for sale$326,000$124/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,010 +3.6%$354,600
        2023$4,836 -4.3%$354,600
        2022$5,053 0%$354,600
        2021$5,054 +4.2%$354,600 +20.2%
        2020$4,851 +0.4%$294,900
        2019$4,833 +6.8%$294,900
        2018$4,523 +2.5%$294,900
        2017$4,411 +3.2%$294,900
        2016$4,274 -8.1%$294,900
        2015$4,652 -3.6%$294,900
        2014$4,826 $294,900
        2013$4,826 $294,900
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,470/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2906
        Property taxes
        $564
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53115

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable