Newer construction all new unit, open concept open living room, dining and kitchen. Fully furnished unit, including fully stocked kitchen, linen and bathroom towels are included, if desired.
The three bedrooms are very spacious and comfortable. The primary bedroom, has king sized bed, including the large on suite bathroom, with his and her sinks.
The unit is located 10 to 12 minutes drive from major attractions, nice shopping and exceptional restaurants.
The backyard is spacious, with covered patio, patio furniture provided and includes outdoor grill, for entertaining guests and family.
Owner pays water and trash pick up
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,800/mo
Fees may apply
Waco, TX 76706
3beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
Fully furnished unitPatio furniture providedFully stocked kitchenCovered patio
- 18 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $2,750-6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #220128 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Pending sale | $554,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $554,000-0.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $555,000+0.9%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 76706