Skip main navigation
Active
  • $295,500

    761 Peyton St, Ward, AR 72176

    4beds
    2,249sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $289,600 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized laundry roomSpacious bedroomsTwo bathroomsFour bedroomsOpen floor planFully fenced backyardStunning granite countertops
    This charming ranch-style home offers 2,249 sqft of spacious living space, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms. set on a nearly 1-acre lot (.97 acres), this home is perfect for those seeking both comfort and space. With an open floor plan, the living areas seamlessly flow, creating an ideal setting for entertaining. The home boasts freshly painted walls, new cabinets, and new stainless-steel appliances (2023), along with stunning granite countertops and flooring that bring a modern touch throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new HVAC system and roof, both replaced in 2023. Spacious bedrooms and a generously sized laundry room add to the home's appeal, while the fully fenced backyard provides privacy and ample room for outdoor activities. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this home is move in ready and waiting for you to make it your own!
    47 days
    |
    180
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Taylor 501-757-2102,

    PorchLight Realty 501-286-6025

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26011464MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,249
      • Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Four Car or More
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full,Chain Link,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 80080648000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $107,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,091
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $289,600

        $275,000 - $304,000

        $1,727/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$295,500-1.5%$131/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26011464 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listing removed$299,999$133/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25042682 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$299,999-1.6%$133/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25042682 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$305,000-3.2%$136/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25042682 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listing removed$315,000$140/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25017011 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$140/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25017011 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Price change$325,000-1.5%$145/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25017011 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%$147/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25017011 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$335,000-2.6%$149/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25017011 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listed for sale$344,000+27.9%$153/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25017011 Report a problem
        2/12/2024Sold$269,000$120/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24000753 Report a problem
        1/13/2024Contingent$269,000$120/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24000753 Report a problem
        1/6/2024Listed for sale$269,000$120/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24000753 Report a problem
        12/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/19/2023Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/15/2023Listing removed$269,000$120/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23028454 Report a problem
        10/30/2023Price change$269,000-1.3%$120/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23028454 Report a problem
        10/21/2023Price change$272,500-1.1%$121/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23028454 Report a problem
        10/13/2023Price change$275,500-1.4%$122/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23028454 Report a problem
        10/2/2023Price change$279,500-1.9%$124/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23028454 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Listed for sale$285,000$127/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23028454 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Listing removed$285,000$127/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22036545 Report a problem
        6/12/2023Listed for sale$285,000+24%$127/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22036545 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Listing removed$229,900$102/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22036545 Report a problem
        2/8/2023Listed for sale$229,900+83.9%$102/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22036545 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Sold$125,000+212.5%$56/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22007724 Report a problem
        8/23/2013Sold$40,000$18/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,091 $21,440
        2023$1,091 $21,440
        2022$1,091 $21,440
        2021$1,091 +5.2%$21,440 +5.1%
        2020$1,038 $20,390
        2019$1,038 $20,390
        2018$1,038 $20,390
        2017$1,038 $20,390
        2016$1,038 $20,390 +13%
        2015$1,038 +13%$18,050
        2014$919 +7.4%$18,050
        2013$856 $18,050
        2012-- $18,050
        2011-- $18,050 -1.5%
        2010-- $18,320
        2009-- $18,320 +13.4%
        2008-- $16,160
        2007-- $16,160
        2006-- $16,160 +9.9%
        2005-- $14,700
        2004-- $14,700
        2003-- $14,700
        2002-- $14,700 +35.4%
        2001-- $10,860

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,576/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1436
        Property taxes
        $140
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72176

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable