Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Washington, DC 20001

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large bedroomPrivate entrance
    Spacious and modern 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom basement unit available for rent in the heart of DC! 1 Large Bedroom 1 Full Bath + 1 Half Bath perfect for guests Updated Kitchen with modern finishes and appliances Open living area with plenty of space to relax Convenient NW DC location close to dining, shopping, and transportation Private entrance Rent: $2200 Secuirty Deposit : $2200 Available: 07/01/2026 Section -8 & Voucher holders welcome. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a central location with great accessibility to all DC has to offer! Contact Payam us for more details or to schedule a showing. Owner Pays for Trash pick up. Tenant pays for all Utilities
    122 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Price change$2,200-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$2,274-17.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$2,748+24.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Price change$2,200-42.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$3,800+8.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Price change$3,500+40%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$2,500-6.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$2,676-16.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$3,200+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$3,000+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$2,800-8.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$3,054+52.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$2,000-31%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for rent$2,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Truxton Circle