Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

     Washington, DC 20012

    Studio
    670sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Private entrance and exitOwn washer-dryer and dishwasherVery high ceilings
    Charming, spacious cottage/studio, with seperate kitchen and eating room, and full bathroom, incudes own washer-dryer and dishwasher. Very high ceilings, situated between two houses, private entrance and exit. Seperate Steps from Wholefoods and shopping; 5 minute walk to buses; 10 minute walk to Takoma subway; and 15 minute walk to Rock Creek Park.Flexible pet policy. Utilities and internet included in monthly rent.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2012Sold$710,000-2.1%$1,060/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2012Price change$725,000+3.7%$1,082/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Enterprises Report a problem
    5/22/2012Price change$699,000-3.6%$1,043/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Realtors Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$725,000-3.2%$1,082/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Realtors Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listed for sale$749,000$1,118/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Realtors Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Shepherd Park