Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $379,000

    0 Hill Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Commrcl/Indstrl Lots/Land, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially cleared development tract
    Great partially cleared development tract across from the new county park. Parcel fronts 3 rds., S. Bypass, Hill Rd., & Piney Ridge Rd. Sewer is available.
    239 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monte Sanders,

    Re/Max Select Realty

    Source: Carpet Capital AOR,MLS#: 125918MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 9.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 900' x 450'
      • Features: Cleared-Some, Other Improvements, Irregular Lot
      • Topography: Sloping-Some
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1229027000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Commrcl/Indstrl Lots/Land, Single Family Residence

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Dalton

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,500
      • Date on market: 9/26/2025
      • Listing terms: Possession-At Closing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,625/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/26/2025Pending sale$379,000
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #125918 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Listing removed$379,000
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #125918 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Pending sale$379,000
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #125918 Report a problem
        11/1/2024Price change$379,000-20.9%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #125918 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$479,000-12.8%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #125918 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Price change$549,000+1275.9%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #125918 Report a problem
        6/30/2023Pending sale$39,900+7.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7198005 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Sold$37,200-6.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7198005 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Listed for sale$39,900-50.1%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #122655 Report a problem
        10/3/2018Listing removed$79,900
        Source: Re/Max Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        8/28/2017Listed for sale$79,900
        Source: Re/Max Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        8/28/2017Pending sale$79,900-46.7%
        Source: Re/Max Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        10/4/2016Listing removed$149,900
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        10/1/2016Price change$149,900+87.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        9/29/2016Price change$79,900-46.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        9/28/2016Price change$149,900+87.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        9/24/2016Price change$79,900-46.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        9/21/2016Price change$149,900+87.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        8/31/2016Price change$79,900-46.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        8/29/2016Price change$149,900+87.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        8/26/2016Price change$79,900-46.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106979 Report a problem
        5/11/2016Price change$149,900+87.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106977 Report a problem
        5/8/2016Price change$79,900-46.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106977 Report a problem
        4/26/2016Price change$149,900+87.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106977 Report a problem
        4/25/2016Price change$79,900-46.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106977 Report a problem
        3/26/2016Listed for sale$149,900
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #106977 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30721

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable