You have found the perfect private oasis house with a long private driveway surrounded by peace and tranquility. This house is in its final approval stages to start being built. It has an oversized laundry/mud room, large kitchen, gas fireplace, open concept, screened back porch, primary suite has 2 walk-in closets with a double vanity sink bathroom. Imagine making your favorite beverage walking through the french doors to your screen porch on the weekend. this will be a great place to have many gatherings over the years. Plenty of room on the 10+ acres to add a garden, trails or anything that you can imagine. The two-car garage will protect your cars, lawn tractor and more. There is a door from the garage into the mudroom/laundry room so you could have your freezer there for groceries. If not, walk through this room into the kitchen where your large pantry is ready. Attached are AI photos of potential color for the house and 3d layout of the house which are not exact, but the drawings attached are the exact images.
New construction
$675,000
0 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
3beds
2,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
10.74 Acres Lot
$674,500 Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceTwo-car garageLong private drivewayOpen conceptScreened back porchLarge kitchenLarge pantry
- 9 hours |
- 29 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara Karger 804-357-5573,
Fine Creek Realty
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2612933
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Double Vanity, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted
- Doors: French Doors
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Unpaved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 10.74 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04762B
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,400
- Annual tax amount: $820
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Ownership: Corporate
- Ownership type: Corporation
Estimated market value
$674,500
$641,000 - $708,000
$2,910/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000-24.2%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $890,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $890,000-10.6%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listing removed | $995,000+261.8%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $275,000-72.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $995,000+232.8%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+232.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Sold | $90,000-30.7%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Pending sale | $129,900-90.4%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $1,350,000+939.3%$662/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,900-10.4%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Sold | $145,000-9.3%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2022 | Pending sale | $159,950+140.9%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Price change | $66,400-58.5%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,950$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Pending sale | $159,950$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23139