Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,366/mo

    Fees may apply

    1 Forest Ridge Rd #Dw100005, Derry, NH 03038

    2beds
    945sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Summer Special at The Fairways
    74 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Storage, View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Classic Comfort, Convenient Commuter Location, Function Room, Game Room, Group Excercise, Modern Comfort, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Signature Comfort, Tennis Court(s), Updated interior finishes, Variety of Unique Floorplans, View Type: Private wooded view on select units, Washer/Dryer in select units
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Fairways
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Derry

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 15 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$2,366+0.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$2,344-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,389-0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$2,396-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$2,400-0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$2,409-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,414+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,405+0.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$2,387+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$2,378+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,369+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$2,360+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$2,342+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$2,324+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$2,315+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$2,304+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$2,282+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$2,260+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$2,240-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2026Price change$2,313-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$2,320-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$2,323+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for rent$2,290+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for rent$2,076$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 03038