Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $260,000

    100 Timber Ridge Cir, Waynesboro, MS 39367

    9beds
    2,705sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1979
    3 Acres Lot
    $260,400 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Redwood siding
    Unique contemporary architecture designed to bring the outdoors inside. Set on 3 acres in one of Waynesboro's most sought-after golf-cart friendly subdivisions, this distinctive 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers space, character and architectural details that are hard to find. Designed around a stunning brick courtyard (see sketch), the home brings natural light and outdoor beauty inside. Soaring half-vaulted ceilings are located in most rooms including all bedrooms, the great room and the dining room. Hardwood floors add warmth and charm to the great room and m bedroom. Six french doors open to outdoors. Redwood siding and gas lanterns flanking the front door give eye-catching curb appeal. The garage area has an attached, spacious workshop with its own half-vaulted ceiling - ideal for hobbies, projects, storage, or extra workspace. If you've been searching for a home with space, personality and unique design features, this one is truly worth seeing. Thoughtfully priced to allow for updates.
    3 days
    |
    272
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Barnett 601-381-4003,

    Barnett Realty 601-381-5576

    Source: LBOR,MLS#: 37632

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 9
      • Bathrooms: 9
      • Full bathrooms: 9
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Floor(Hardwood),Wall(Wallpaper)
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Shtrk/Wp)
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
      Bathroom
      • Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Wallpaper)
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Wallpaper)
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Dining room
      • Description: Floor(Other),Wall(Wallpaper)
      Kitchen
      • Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Sheetrock),Countertop(Laminate)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Utility Room Floor(Tile), Utility Room Wall(Sheetrock)
      Features
      • Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Large Master Bedroom, Walk-in Closet(s), Formal Dining Room, Ceiling Height(Vaulted Or 8')
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, None, Tile, Other
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,705
      • Total interior livable area: 2,705 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063C0600101300
      • Zoning: R1 Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wallpaper, Sheetrock, Shtrk/Wp, Panel/Wp
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Average
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $96/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $224,420
      • Annual tax amount: $1,917
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $260,400

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $1,619/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$260,000$96/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37632 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,917 +1.2%$23,049
        2023$1,895 $23,049
        2022$1,895 +5%$23,049 +0.6%
        2021$1,805 +0%$22,907 +1.9%
        2020$1,805 +8.1%$22,477
        2017$1,670 $22,477 +3.3%
        2016-- $21,764
        2015-- $21,764 +2.4%
        2014-- $21,264
        2013-- $21,264 +1.8%
        2012-- $20,889
        2011-- $20,889
        2010-- $20,889

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,510/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1341
        Property taxes
        $169
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39367

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable