Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $870,000

    10101 Daviton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    4beds
    4,349sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    1.67 Acres Lot
    $838,600 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementFully tiled walk-out basementWood-burning fireplaceShiplap ceilingTwo private primary suitesLight filled officeCozy family room
    North Raleigh Retreat on 1.67 Acres - Two Private Primary Suites, Finished Basement, and No HOA. Prime for multi-generational living. Tucked away on a serene, park-like lot, this North Raleigh home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience--just minutes to I-540 with easy access to Duke and RDU. Inside, you'll find two primary suites--one conveniently located on the main floor and one on second floor. The charming kitchen features granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, a vaulted coffered ceiling, copper sink, a plant window and a stunning picture window that frames the peaceful backyard view. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the main level. Light filled office and a dining room finish out the main floor. The cozy family room is perfect for gatherings with its shiplap ceiling, wood-burning fireplace, and direct access to the back deck. Enjoy the bonus room over the 2 car garage, perfect as a craft room, game room, or great study space. Downstairs, the fully tiled walk-out basement includes a spacious recreation room with fireplace and a bedroom with a private entrance and en-suite bath. Huge walk in storage space with shelving. 20 minutes to Downtown Raleigh, 25 minutes for Downtown Durham. 15 minutes to RDU airport and RTP. Some major updates include; Major updates include: New HVAC units on main and basement levels. All windows replaced. New exterior doors to deck and basement.New water heater Fiber internet available. Upgraded electrical. County taxes only!
    17 days
    |
    2,731
    |
    155
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenn Cole 919-491-5109,

    Be Home Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163259MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Room Over Garage, Second Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,349
      • Total interior livable area: 4,349 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,315
      • Finished area below ground: 1,034
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Garden
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.67 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Many Trees, Native Plants, Secluded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1708297276
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986
      • Major remodel year: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $831,426
      • Annual tax amount: $5,337
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        $838,600

        $797,000 - $881,000

        $4,796/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$870,000-3.3%$200/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10163259 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/16/2026Price change$4,500-2.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for rent$4,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$899,999$207/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10118729 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Price change$899,999-3.7%$207/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10118729 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$935,000-2%$215/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10118729 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$954,000-0.1%$219/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10118729 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listing removed$955,000$220/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10102986 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$955,000-2.1%$220/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10102986 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Listed for sale$975,000+58.8%$224/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10102986 Report a problem
        4/21/2021Sold$614,107+25.3%$141/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2368680 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Sold$490,000-2%$113/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2177840 Report a problem
        4/17/2018Pending sale$500,000$115/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Raleigh #2177840 Report a problem
        3/17/2018Listed for sale$500,000$115/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Raleigh #2177840 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,338 +3%$831,426
        2024$5,183 +29.4%$831,426 +62.6%
        2023$4,006 +7.9%$511,229
        2022$3,712 $511,229
        2021-- $511,229
        2020-- $511,229 +6.5%
        2019$3,939 $479,885 +14.1%
        2018$3,939 $420,686
        2017-- $420,686
        2016-- $420,686 -1.4%
        2015-- $426,779
        2014-- $426,779
        2013-- $426,779
        2012-- $426,779
        2011-- $426,779
        2010-- $426,779
        2009-- $426,779
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27615

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable