Beautiful 5 Bedroom/3.5 Bath Home on 3 Acres in an excellent North Spalding location! Built in 2023 by Trademark Quality Homes - This Pendleton floor plan has so much to offer! The long paved driveway leads to the home situated perfectly on the large open lot - Upgraded landscaping throughout - Accent gables & stone water table on front of the home - Large rocking chair front porch - 2 Story Foyer makes this plan standout from the moment you walk in - Gorgeous dining room to the left of the foyer w/ detailed trim work - Large 2 story living room w/ brick fireplace & shiplap accent to the ceiling - Spacious kitchen w/ large center island, stainless steel appliances & GE profile series refrigerator that stays with the home - Eat-in area w/ shiplap accent wall & views of the backyard - Spacious Laundry room & pantry located off the garage entry hallway - Large covered patio area perfect for Grilling & Gameday - Half bathroom located off living room - Master on Main w/ views of the backyard - Large Master Bathroom w/ tile shower, soaking tub, double vanity and Large walk-in closet - Upstairs you'll find a large living space / media area - BR2 w/ vaulted ceiling & ensuite bathroom (also accessed from living space) - BR3 w/ vaulted ceiling - BR4&BR5 w/ raised ceiling - Full bathroom #3 shared as Jack n Jill between the two bedrooms - 2 car garage - In the backyard there is a new storage shed that will stay with the property - Large backyard that has been cleared to give additional open space - This home is in excellent condition and ready for the next owner! Contact for more details
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/24)
$579,000
103 Hammond Rd, Griffin, GA 30223
5beds
3,670sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
3.01 Acres Lot
$570,500 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Upgraded landscaping throughoutLarge open lotLong paved driveway
- 81 days |
- 382 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie McClelland 770-630-9149,
Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty,
John McClelland 770-468-5734,
Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10700739
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Foyer, Game Room, Great Room, Laundry, Loft, Media Room
Heating
- Central, Dual, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,670
- Total interior livable area: 3,670 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,670
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 3.01 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 258 01001U
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $582,440
- Annual tax amount: $8,334
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 81 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$570,500
$542,000 - $599,000
$3,061/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $579,000-1.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,000-1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $595,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $595,000-2.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $609,900-2.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,900+19.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $521,200+0%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Pending sale | $521,140$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $521,140$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,457 +64% | $232,976 +83.5% |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $126,989 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30223