Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home situated on a spacious oversized corner lot, offering both privacy and curb appeal. With 4 generously sized bedrooms, a dedicated office and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this home perfectly blends comfort and style. Step inside to discover an open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the breakfast room and main living area — ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The living room features a striking stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. Upstairs, you'll find a dedicated media room and game room with snack bar, providing endless possibilities for movie nights, gatherings, or relaxation. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a covered patio and sparkling pool — perfect for summer entertaining or unwinding after a long day. This home offers space, functionality, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$545,000
1036 Knoxbridge Rd, Forney, TX 75126
4beds
3,576sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$51/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolStriking stone fireplaceDedicated officePrivate backyard retreatSpacious oversized corner lotBreakfast roomCovered patio
- 76 days |
- 142 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patty Turner 0426347 972-772-7000,
Keller Williams Rockwall 972-772-7000,
Kelly Wicker 0628845 214-600-9604,
Keller Williams Rockwall
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21197191
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 17
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Media room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,576 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature, Community
- Fencing: Wood,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 181080
- Other equipment: Home Theater
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Devonshire Ph 1b
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $613 annually
- HOA name: Ccm
- HOA phone: 469-246-3502
Location
- Region: Forney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $537,146
- Annual tax amount: $13,583
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$152/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21197191 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $550,000-1.4%$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21197191 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $558,000-2.8%$156/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21197191 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $574,000$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20949831 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $574,000-1%$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20949831 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $580,000-1.7%$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20949831 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $590,000+7.3%$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20949831 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Pending sale | $550,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Contingent | $550,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Contingent | $550,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $550,000-7.7%$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $596,000$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20358737 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $537,146 +3.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $517,138 +12.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $457,969 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $416,335 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $378,486 +4.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $363,360 -0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $365,250 +1.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $358,690 -11% |
| 2017 | $11,873 +10.5% | $403,170 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $10,744 +9.8% | $398,260 +20.7% |
| 2015 | $9,787 | $330,000 +2% |
| 2014 | $9,787 | $323,570 +824.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,000 +97.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,700 -11.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Devonshire