Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $160,000

    105 Glen Acres Ct, Decatur, GA 30035

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1971
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $156,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 105 Glen Acres Court -Also listed for sale at 160,000 a beautifully upgraded and fully renovated townhome offering modern style, comfort, and convenience in one perfect package. From the brand-new flooring and fresh designer paint to the thoughtfully updated finishes throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy beautifully renovated bathrooms featuring sleek LED touch smart mirrors, creating a luxury spa-like feel every day. The spacious layout is filled with natural light and offers a warm, inviting atmosphere with a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The expansive primary suite features a stunning oversized bathroom designed for comfort and functionality, while the covered deck overlooks the backyard, creating the ideal space for entertaining or unwinding outdoors.This charming townhome community offers a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from major shopping, dining, and highways for an easy commute and everyday convenience.
    12 days
    |
    214
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Dieppa 770-689-7494,

    Keller Williams West Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756030MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Other, Roommate Plan
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 189 09 002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $153,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,046
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $156,700

        $149,000 - $165,000

        $1,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$160,000
        Source: GAMLS #10756030 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,600-1.5%
        Source: FMLS GA #7763685 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$160,000-11.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10756030 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listing removed$179,900+2.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10681642 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$174,900-2.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7711596 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listing removed$1,625
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$179,900-2.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7711596 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listing removed$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #10636255 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for rent$1,625
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed$1,625
        Source: FMLS GA #7698490 Report a problem
        1/4/2026Listed for rent$1,625+54%
        Source: FMLS GA #7698490 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Listed for sale$185,000
        Source: GAMLS #10636255 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listing removed$185,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7659977 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Price change$185,000+5.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10617897 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Listed for sale$175,000+150%
        Source: GAMLS #10617897 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Sold$70,000-29.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7599378 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Pending sale$99,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7599378 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$99,000-17.5%
        Source: FMLS GA #7599378 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$120,000+54.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10545958 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Sold$77,750-13.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #6787494 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Pending sale$90,000
        Source: Red Barn Cityside #6787494 Report a problem
        9/28/2020Listed for sale$90,000+5.9%
        Source: Red Barn Cityside #6787494 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Listing removed$85,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #8560159 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Listed for sale$85,000+41.7%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL #6527987 Report a problem
        9/2/2018Listing removed$1,055
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/24/2018Listed for rent$1,055
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/2/2018Sold$60,000-21.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #6031625 Report a problem
        1/21/2000Sold$76,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,046 -16.1%$61,280 -17.9%
        2024$3,630 +12.3%$74,640 +12%
        2023$3,231 +22.6%$66,640 +24.6%
        2022$2,636 +68.6%$53,480 +84.2%
        2021$1,564 +9.6%$29,040 +12%
        2020$1,427 +6.3%$25,920 +8%
        2019$1,342 +150.7%$24,000 +27.9%
        2018$535 +13.3%$18,760 +13%
        2017$473 -9.8%$16,600 -9.6%
        2016$524 $18,360 +135.4%
        2014$524 $7,800
        2013-- $7,800
        2012-- $7,800 -18.8%
        2011-- $9,600 -60.3%
        2010$701 $24,160
        2009$701 -18.4%$24,160 -34.7%
        2008$859 -0.8%$37,000
        2007$867 $37,000
        2006$867 +22.2%$37,000 +9.2%
        2005$709 $33,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30035

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable