Move in ready condo in the Ravines located directly across from the club house and pool. 2 bedrooms, 2 Baths with a sun room and a 2 car garage. Walk in closets and other closets, as well as a fireplace with gas logs. Other amenities.
For sale by owner
$314,900
105 Life Style Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
2beds
1,582sqft
Condo
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$280,100 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$305/mo HOA
What's special
Fireplace with gas logsSun roomWalk in closets
- 1 day
- 94
- 5
Listed by:
Property Owner (864) 933-1315
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 3,038 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1483520003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $305 monthly
Location
- Region: Anderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,350
- Annual tax amount: $3,258
- Date on market: 10/12/2026
Estimated market value
$280,100
$258,000 - $300,000
$1,724/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900$199/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 -0.2% | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $3,266 +0.8% | $8,980 |
| 2023 | $3,241 +1.8% | $8,980 |
| 2022 | $3,183 +9.4% | $8,980 +31.9% |
| 2021 | $2,910 +92% | $6,810 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $6,810 |
| 2018 | $1,516 -0.9% | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $6,810 -3.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $7,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,070 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,190 +58.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,540 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,540 -33.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






