Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $600,000

    1059 Riddlewood Lane, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

    3beds
    1,825sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4,574 Square Feet Lot
    $603,400 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $64/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish backsplashBeautifully maintained landscapingCharming playhouseNew interior paintSouth-facing homeNew door hardwareStainless steel appliances
    Welcome Home to 1059 Riddlewood Lane! This super cute, light and bright, south-facing home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated by its original owner, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,825 finished square feet, this move-in ready home shines inside and out, from the beautifully maintained landscaping to the extensive interior updates. Step inside to a functional and inviting layout featuring two spacious living areas, including a cozy family room with a fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home has been refreshed throughout with new LVP flooring, new carpet, new interior paint, updated lighting, new door hardware, and a new water heater. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with white cabinetry, new quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a comfortable eat-in space. The finished basement offers excellent flexibility with a large bonus area that can serve as a bedroom, office, or additional living space. A rare and practical feature, the home includes two sets of washers and dryers. The finished garage is a standout, complete with built-in cabinetry, a Craftsman toolbox, and a 150 PSI air compressor with hose, ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with a patio, water feature, and charming playhouse, creating a perfect space to relax or entertain. Located in the heart of Highlands Ranch, this home is close to top-rated schools, parks, trails, recreation centers, shopping, and all the amenities the community has to offer.
    15 days
    |
    804
    |
    91
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Routon 720-323-1100 jenrouton@remax.net,

    RE/MAX Alliance

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5821235MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Description: Primary Bedroom With Walk In Closet
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: Secondary Bedroom With Closet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: Secondary Bedroom With Closet
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Primary Bathroom With Dual Sinks & Shower
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full Bathroom With Shower/Bathtub Combo
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Basement Bathroom With Shower
      • Level: Basement
      Family room
      • Description: Large Family Room/Flex Space/Bedroom Or Office
      • Level: Basement
      Laundry
      • Description: Laundry Room With 2 Washers & 2 Dryers
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Finished,Partial,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,825
      • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,405
      • Finished area below ground: 420

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Dry Walled
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 4,574 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0397637
      • Zoning: PDU
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Highlands Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $174 quarterly
      • HOA name: Highlands Ranch Community Association
      • HOA phone: 303-791-2500
      • Second HOA fee: $75 annually
      • Second HOA name: Association Management Agency
      • Second HOA phone: 303-850-7766
      Location
      • Region: Highlands Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $571,783
      • Annual tax amount: $3,739
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Large Rock In Front Yard. Sellers Personal Possessions And Staging Items.
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $603,400

        $573,000 - $634,000

        $2,951/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$600,000$329/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #5821235 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$600,000+247.2%$329/sqft
        4/18/2000Sold$172,807$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,424 +0.2%$35,730 -10.7%
        2024$3,418 +36.9%$40,020 -0.9%
        2023$2,497 -3.9%$40,400 +47.8%
        2022$2,597 $27,330 -2.8%
        2021-- $28,120 +3.9%
        2020$2,510 +14%$27,060
        2019$2,202 0%$27,060 +16.1%
        2018$2,202 +9.8%$23,300
        2017$2,005 +9.9%$23,300 +12%
        2016$1,824 -2.1%$20,800
        2015$1,863 +13.7%$20,800 +23.1%
        2014$1,638 $16,890
        2013-- $16,890 -5.3%
        2012-- $17,840
        2011-- $17,840 -5.2%
        2010-- $18,810 -0.5%
        2009$906 $18,910
        2008-- $18,910 +5.8%
        2007-- $17,880
        2006$1,711 +7.1%$17,880 +7.1%
        2004$1,598 -27.7%$16,700 +5.2%
        2003$2,210 $15,880
        2002-- $15,880 +30.5%
        2001$1,203 $12,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80129