Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $625,000

    1089 Riddlewood Lane, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

    3beds
    1,955sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4,487 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Versatile finished basementFront porchGranite countertopsFull appliance packageSolid oak cabinetryBackyard patio spaceUpdated lighting
    Updated and move-in ready, this Highlands Ranch split-level home offers nearly 2,000 finished square feet, 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a versatile finished basement. The main level features new 5" solid natural hickory flooring (2024) flowing through the living room, kitchen, and stairs. The kitchen includes granite countertops, solid oak cabinetry, updated lighting, and a full appliance package. Upstairs bedrooms will feature new carpet and new paint. The secondary bathrooms have been updated with tile and granite (2015 & 2018). The primary bath contains new flooring, sinks and faucets, and lighting. The finished basement (2017) with ample lighting provides a flexible space for a 4th bedroom, rec room, or office, along with a 3/4 bathroom and laundry. The clean, well-lit crawl space provides an abundant storage area. Major updates include a new hot water heater (2023), exterior paint (2022), and a roof (2015) that has been recently inspected with no visible hail damage. The furnace has been maintained with updated components and includes a humidifier. Enjoy a well-kept yard with a sprinkler system, front porch, added concrete walkway and backyard patio space. The insulated, drywalled 2-car garage adds functionality and comfort. Located in desirable Highlands Ranch with access to parks, trails,and top-rated amenities.
    21 days
    |
    967
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kellen Harmon 970-691-8429 kellen@homesavingsrealty.net,

    Home Savings Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2932151MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Description: Eat-In Kitchen (Dining Area)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,955
      • Total interior livable area: 1,955 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,577
      • Finished area below ground: 346

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 4,487 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0397636
      • Zoning: PDU
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Highlands Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $174 quarterly
      • HOA name: Highlands Ranch
      • HOA phone: 303-471-8815
      Location
      • Region: Highlands Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $617,588
      • Annual tax amount: $4,039
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$625,000$320/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2932151 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$625,000+236.4%$320/sqft
        6/14/2000Sold$185,779$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,716 +0.2%$38,600 -10.5%
        2024$3,710 +35.3%$43,110 -1%
        2023$2,743 -3.8%$43,530 +45%
        2022$2,852 $30,020 -2.8%
        2021-- $30,880 +7%
        2020$2,676 +13.9%$28,850
        2019$2,349 $28,850 +16.1%
        2018$2,349 +9.8%$24,850
        2017$2,138 +7.9%$24,850 +9.9%
        2016$1,982 -2.1%$22,610
        2015$2,025 +12.2%$22,610 +21.4%
        2014$1,805 $18,620
        2013-- $18,620 -3%
        2012-- $19,190
        2011-- $19,190 -3%
        2010-- $19,780 -1.6%
        2009$962 $20,100
        2008-- $20,100 +5%
        2007-- $19,140
        2006$1,831 +7.5%$19,140 +7.5%
        2004$1,703 -29%$17,800 +3.3%
        2003$2,398 $17,230
        2002-- $17,230 +3.2%
        2001$1,650 $16,690

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80129

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable