Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $610,000

    107 S Colman Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fire pit patio
    Nice Colonial in a beautiful established family neighborhood. 3200sf including finished basement. New roof in 2024, new high efficiency propane furnace in 2022, new tankless water heater in 2025.Well pump in 2019. Hardwood floors were just refinished in May along with new paint in a few rooms. Kitchen and all the bathrooms were updated within the last 4 years. Huge 3 car attached garage with parking for about 8-10 cars in driveway. Yard is .69 acres with 14x 16 shed with fire pit patio. Also has a12x20 deck attached to house. Has Solar so the lease would have to be transferred to new owner. I believe there is 10 years left. Electric bill is usually $9.34 monthly and lease is currently $122 monthly. House is wired for generator. Well water with public sewer. Did have an above ground pool but was taken down 2 years ago. Power and the Level ground(15’x30) which I left for the new family that moves in if they want to put another pool in. I bought my mother’s house and closed on it a week ago. No real time frame to sell but looking to be out in a few months. Still finishing up a few things on the top floor. Will get more pictures as I finish them. I will be listing this with my sister in law in 45 days. I’ll consider buyers agents if they have someone interested. Again, I will be listing with my sister in law in 45 days if I don’t get any good offers. Do not call if your looking to get the listing.
    What the owner loves about this home
    Neighborhood is fantastic. Wolcott is all about family with their great kids sports and schools. Close to everything. Can easily convert walkout basement into inlaw setup.
    1 hour
    |
    52
    |
    1
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (203) 527-2018

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas, Propane / Butane, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central, Solar
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: WOLCM122B3L81

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wolcott

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,490
      • Annual tax amount: $9,359
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,537/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$610,000+1.7%$191/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$600,000+71.4%$188/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/14/2003Sold$350,000+69%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/1997Sold$207,088$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,359 +8.6%$260,490
        2024$8,614 +3.8%$260,490
        2023$8,302 +3.5%$260,490
        2022$8,023 +2.1%$260,490 +9.9%
        2021$7,856 +0%$237,050
        2020$7,856 0%$237,050
        2019$7,856 +2.9%$237,050
        2018$7,633 +3%$237,050
        2017$7,413 +2.6%$237,050 -5.2%
        2016$7,227 $249,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06716

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable