Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $1

    10852 Benner Rd, Rittman, OH 44270

    --beds
    0baths
    46.66Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    46.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful level acreage throughout
    AUCTION!!! Located 2 miles south of Rittman along Benner Rd. Sits this beautiful 46.6 acre farmstead. Sporting over 1,750’ road frontage that includes public utilities and beautiful level acreage throughout. The home was built in 1921 and has undergone extensive remodeling throughout its existence. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths (1 on each level) and a total of 1,896 sq. Ft. It's a lot more than your normal old farmhouse. Character galore and maintained extremely well over its lifespan. Utilities include A/C, gas heat and free gas per terms of the lease. The shop building is in a lot better condition than it appears from the outside. It is 57x28 and includes gas heat, concrete floors and electric. Other buildings include a 28x36 pole barn and a large bank barn. The 3 remaining parcels are 11.32 - 16.22 and are beautiful open fields. Portions of the 16.22 acre and 11.32 acre tracts lay in the 500-year flood plain. These parcels would have access to public sewer. There is public water at the road but due to limited supply a well would be required for these parcels
    30 days
    |
    1,880
    |
    131
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patrick N Kaufman 330-204-6512 pat@kaufmanrealty.com,

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.,

    Jamie H Miller 330-275-7202,

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5201561MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Site
      Lot
      • Size: 46.66 Acres
      • Features: Flat, Level
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3700257000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $544,660
      • Annual tax amount: $3,333
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      Patrick N Kaufman

      Patrick N Kaufman

      (330) 204-6512

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,886 +3.7%$190,630
        2023$2,782 +17.8%$190,630
        2022$2,362 -1.9%$190,630
        2021$2,408 -1.9%$190,630
        2020$2,455 +2%$190,630 +20.9%
        2019$2,406 +0.2%$157,720
        2018$2,401 +0.6%$157,720
        2017$2,388 -21.5%$157,720 +34.9%
        2016$3,041 +1.4%$116,930
        2015$2,998 +1.7%$116,930
        2014$2,947 +25.5%$116,930 +18.3%
        2013$2,349 +0.1%$98,830
        2012$2,347 +0.1%$98,830
        2011$2,346 +22.8%$98,830
        2010$1,910 -0.2%$98,830
        2009$1,913 +0.5%$98,830
        2008$1,904 +5%$98,830 +22.1%
        2007$1,814 $80,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 44270

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable