Welcome home to 11 Monroe Road! Located in the highly desirable Presidential neighborhood, this inviting 1,200-square-foot ranch offers the perfect combination of convenient one-level living, comfortable living spaces, and low-maintenance features. The home boasts three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a spacious attached two-car garage, and a partially finished basement providing additional recreation space and ample storage. Inside, elegant newer hardwood floors add warmth and character, while a beautiful living room fireplace creates the perfect setting for relaxing on chilly evenings. Just off the kitchen, a three-season screened porch offers additional space for entertaining or simply taking in the backyard surroundings. Major conveniences include natural gas, public water, public sewer, and an HVAC system installed just three years ago, offering added peace of mind for years to come. If you've been searching for a home that combines practical features, comfortable living, and a desirable neighborhood setting, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Located just a short drive from major shopping centers, Interstate-91, Bradley International Airport and local town and state parks, this home surely won't last. Make 11 Monroe Road yours just in time for the holidays!
For sale
$399,995
11 Monroe Road, Enfield, CT 06082
3beds
1,200sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days
- 993
- 56
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Rovi,
Justin Mokerzecki (860)469-5447,
Real Broker CT, LLC 855-450-0442
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24213180
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Rec play room
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 541516
- Zoning: R44
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Enfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,700
- Annual tax amount: $5,685
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,9950%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2026 | Sold | $400,000+6.7%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2026 | Pending sale | $374,900$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 +3.8% | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $5,805 +0.7% | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $5,762 +8.6% | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $5,304 +1.7% | $171,700 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $5,215 +0.7% | $138,820 |
| 2020 | $5,181 +0.1% | $138,820 |
| 2019 | $5,174 +2.8% | $138,820 |
| 2018 | $5,035 +6.4% | $138,820 |
| 2017 | $4,731 +2.7% | $138,820 -2.5% |
| 2015 | $4,606 +2.6% | $142,410 |
| 2014 | $4,490 +0.5% | $142,410 |
| 2013 | $4,466 +4.7% | $142,410 |
| 2012 | $4,264 +8.6% | $142,410 -7.1% |
| 2011 | $3,927 | $153,230 |
| 2010 | $3,927 +7.3% | $153,230 |
| 2009 | $3,659 -6.8% | $153,230 |
| 2008 | $3,927 | $153,230 |
| 2007 | $3,927 +15.5% | $153,230 +68.8% |
| 2005 | $3,400 +6.2% | $90,800 |
| 2003 | $3,203 +33.6% | $90,800 +9.6% |
| 1998 | $2,397 | $82,810 |
| 1997 | $2,397 -2.4% | $82,810 |
| 1995 | $2,455 | $82,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





