Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $565,000

    11 Ravine Ave, Nutley Twp., NJ 07110

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    6,400 Square Feet Lot
    $644,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $644,400

    $612,000 - $677,000

    $3,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Ryder 973-783-7400,

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Bought with:

    Judith Egan

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3874971MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,400 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 128 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1607500000000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nutley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2024Sold$565,000+7.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3874971 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Pending sale$525,000
    Source: NJMLS #23035241 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for sale$525,000+26.5%
    Source: NJMLS #23035241 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3712303 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Sold$415,000+6.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3712303 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$389,000+17.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3712303 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Realty Executives Elite Homes Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: Realty Executives Elite Homes Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listing removed$329,999
    Source: Realty Executives Elite Homes #1933007 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$329,999-5.7%
    8/14/2019Price change$349,999-1%
    7/30/2019Listed for sale$353,500
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES ELITE HOMES #3572444 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Pending sale$353,500
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$353,500+128.1%
    5/6/1996Sold$155,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,545 +13.3%$464,800 +10.5%
    2024$11,075 -5.2%$420,800
    2023$11,689 +0.5%$420,800 +39.1%
    2022$11,628 +4.4%$302,500
    2021$11,138 +2.1%$302,500
    2020$10,914 +2.8%$302,500
    2019$10,621 +1.1%$302,500
    2018$10,506 +3.1%$302,500
    2017$10,194 +1.6%$302,500
    2016$10,031 +1.3%$302,500
    2015$9,904 +2.2%$302,500
    2014$9,689 +5.1%$302,500
    2013$9,223 +4.8%$302,500
    2012$8,800 +4.8%$302,500
    2011$8,400 +6.7%$302,500
    2010$7,876 +4.3%$302,500 -8.5%
    2009$7,549 +4.8%$330,500
    2008$7,205 +6.3%$330,500
    2007$6,775 $330,500 +628%
    2006-- $45,400
    2005-- $45,400
    2004$6,433 $45,400
    2003-- $45,400
    2002-- $45,400
    2001-- $45,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07110