New construction in Pittsburgh’s Spring Hill neighborhood! Situated on a rare double lot, this 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home offers a bright, open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The main level features hardwood floors, tall ceilings, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light, along with a convenient powder room perfect for guests. The sleek kitchen is designed for both style and function, complete with a large island with seating and pendant lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, including a spacious pantry. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and second-floor laundry add everyday convenience. Entry is at the garage level with an attached 2-car garage. There is additional off-street parking for guests. Ideally located with easy access to major highways, making for a quick commute to downtown Pittsburgh and beyond.
New construction
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$444,000
1102 Spring Garden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.27 Acres Lot
$443,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rare double lotModern finishes throughoutBright open floor planSleek kitchenAbundant natural lightConvenient powder roomPrimary suite
- 24 days |
- 876 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Bortolotti 412-471-4900,
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY 412-471-4900
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1748185
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 103 x 115 x 101 x 115
Details
- Parcel number: 0024F00165000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,698
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
$443,400
$421,000 - $466,000
$2,166/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $444,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listing removed | $449,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $449,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $449,000-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $469,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $479,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $494,999-0.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $499,000-5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+7508.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Sold | $6,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 +6.8% | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $532 +387.1% | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $109 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $109 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $109 +2% | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $107 -2% | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $109 -79.1% | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $523 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $523 +378.4% | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $109 -78.6% | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $511 | $23,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Garden