New Construction Pebble Beach Retreat with Ocean Peeks. Thoughtful design, modern luxury, and coastal serenity come together in this light-filled home. Meticulously crafted, the home blends sophistication and comfort, ideal as a full-time residence or coastal escape. The open floor plan features soaring architectural beams, warm wood floors, and dramatic glass accordion doors creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The chef's kitchen offers a gas range, eat-in island, walk-in pantry, and adjoining prep kitchen for added storage and workspace. Upstairs, a spacious loft with peek-a-boo ocean views provides flexible space for relaxing, working, or gathering. A hidden door adds a playful architectural surprise guests wont forget. Three well-appointed bedroom suites include one with a dedicated office and private entrance, ideal for remote work, guests, or multi-generational living. Modern amenities including solar panels, a whole-home generator, AC, and EV charger provide comfort and peace of mind. Located minutes from world-class golf at Spyglass Hill Golf Course and Poppy Hills Golf Course, scenic 17-Mile Drive, Monterey Peninsula Country Club, and Stevenson School. Opportunities to own a newly built home in Pebble Beach this close to golf and the coastline are rare.
New construction
$3,599,000
1105 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
3beds
2,876sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
9,700 Square Feet Lot
$3,459,900 Zestimate®
$1,251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in islandLight-filled homeSoaring architectural beamsOcean peeksThree well-appointed bedroom suitesWarm wood floorsGas range
- 65 days |
- 920 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Woo 01943010 415-994-4979,
Canopy Realty 415-994-4979
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82038600
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,876
- Total interior livable area: 2,876 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,700 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 007441012000
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Permanent, Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Metal, Other
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public, Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pebble Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,160,289
- Annual tax amount: $13,669
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Estimated market value
$3,459,900
$3.29M - $3.63M
$5,879/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,599,000+417.8%$1,251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Sold | $695,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Contingent | $695,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $695,000+26.4%$242/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #ML81819159 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Sold | $550,000-18.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Pending sale | $675,000$235/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pebble Beach The Shops at The Lodge #81735646 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2019 | Price change | $675,000-3.4%$235/sqft |
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $699,000+44.1%$243/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #ML81735646 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Sold | $485,000-5.8%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $515,000$179/sqft |
Source: Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc. #ML81709906 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,669 +11.1% | $1,160,289 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,303 +8.1% | $1,137,539 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $11,380 +43.9% | $1,023,078 +44.3% |
| 2022 | $7,908 +25.2% | $708,900 +27.6% |
| 2021 | $6,314 +2.2% | $555,698 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,180 +14.6% | $550,000 +13.4% |
| 2019 | $5,391 +54.9% | $485,000 +56.7% |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $309,472 +2% |
| 2017 | -- | $303,404 +2% |
| 2016 | -- | $297,455 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $292,987 +2% |
| 2014 | -- | $287,248 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $280,344 +1030.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,794 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,609 +1.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,185 |
| 2008 | -- | $24,185 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,711 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $23,247 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,792 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,346 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,937 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,507 +2% |
| 2001 | $305 | $21,086 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,673 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93953