Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $20K (5/2)
    $565,000

    11113 S Kestrel Rise Rd, South Jordan, UT 84009

    2beds
    2,305sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    435.6 Square Feet Lot
    $559,900 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $294/mo HOA

    What's special

    Come check out this beautiful Huntington Townhome located in the heart of Daybreak! Enjoy a stunning rooftop deck with incredible views of the lake and surrounding mountains. Inside, you'll find a designer kitchen featuring quartz countertops, tile backsplash, gray maple cabinetry, and stainless steel gas appliances. The home also offers two spacious primary suites with private bathrooms, laminate hardwood flooring, an owner's bath with quartz surrounds, a tankless water heater, brushed nickel hardware, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, walking trails, schools, and everything Daybreak has to offer! Appliances shown at the end of the photo gallery are included in the purchase, along with the rooftop couch, table, and chairs. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
    13 days
    |
    146
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brody Stevenett 801-755-1601,

    J and M Realty Group LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2155028MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, >= 95% efficiency
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Portable Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      Features
      • Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Silestone Countertops
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,305
      • Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,305

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Open Porch
      • Pool features: Association
      Lot
      • Size: 435.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb & Gutter
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2719108003
      • Zoning: 1301

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Marina Daybreaktw169
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Biking Trails, Clubhouse, Fire Pit, Fitness Center, Trail(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $294 monthly
      Location
      • Region: South Jordan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $454,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,500
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher: Portable, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $559,900

        $532,000 - $588,000

        $2,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$565,000+3.7%$245/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2155028 Report a problem
        12/21/2023Pending sale$545,000$236/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1898694 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listed for sale$545,000$236/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1898694 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,396 +393.9%$250,195 +423.4%
        2023$485 +0.1%$47,800 +2.1%
        2022$485 +18.9%$46,800 +29.6%
        2021$407 -0.5%$36,100 +6.2%
        2020$409 $34,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84009

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable