Nestled on a beautifully level lot, this spacious split-level home offers exceptional comfort, functionality and timeless charm. This residence features five generously sized bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing ample space for out of town guests, or a home office setup. The highlight of the home is the stunning sunroom, complete with a cozy fireplace and beautiful stone flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere year-round. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of space for everyday meals, with a convenient walk-out door leading directly to the expansive deck - ideal for outdoor entertaining, summer barbecues or simply unwinding in your private outdoor space. The thoughtfully designed split-level layout provides both open gathering areas and private living quarters, creating a wonderful balance of comfort and versatility. This home combines generous living space, unique character, and a fantastic outdoor setting - an excellent opportunity to own a warm and welcoming home in a desirable setting.
Active
$799,000
112 Midvale Ave, Long Hill Twp., NJ 07946
5beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceEat-in kitchenPrivate living quartersSpacious split-level homeFantastic outdoor settingPrivate outdoor spaceIdeal for outdoor entertaining
- 10 days |
- 1,789 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Siu Y. Wong 908-581-9593,
Kl Sotheby's Int'l. Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4011625
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Ground
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: Ground
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Family room
- Level: Ground
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Ground
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 x 11
Basement
- Features: Laundry Room, Utility Room
Heating
- 2 Units, Baseboard - Hotwater, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Bedroom, Sunroom, Foyer, Utility Room, Kitchen
- Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Blinds
- Basement: Yes,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Wood Burning
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Split Level
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.707 AC
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 2330120030000000330000
- Zoning description: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Garbage Extra Charge
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Millington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $553,400
- Annual tax amount: $12,059
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $799,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+199.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/1992 | Sold | $267,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,407 +2.9% | $553,400 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $12,060 +2% | $537,900 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $11,818 +2.5% | $526,400 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $11,525 +0.4% | $508,400 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $11,485 +3.3% | $466,100 |
| 2020 | $11,116 +1.8% | $466,100 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $10,915 +1.8% | $464,700 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $10,727 +1.9% | $459,400 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $10,524 -9.2% | $455,300 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $11,587 +2.2% | $448,200 +13.4% |
| 2015 | $11,334 -3% | $395,200 |
| 2014 | $11,682 +3.4% | $395,200 |
| 2013 | $11,299 +1.6% | $395,200 |
| 2012 | $11,125 +3.3% | $395,200 |
| 2011 | $10,769 +2.4% | $395,200 |
| 2010 | $10,520 +3.8% | $395,200 |
| 2009 | $10,133 | $395,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $395,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $395,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $395,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $395,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $395,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $395,200 +1.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $389,200 +120.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $176,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07946