Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Eagle Ridge community, a golfer's dream neighborhood known for its scenic surroundings, vibrant atmosphere, and top-tier amenities. This inviting home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level showcases beautiful luxury vinyl flooring, a spacious living room filled with tons of natural light, and a generously sized kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, walking pantry for extra storage space. Fresh interior paint throughout gives the home a clean and modern feel. Step through the sliding glass door to enjoy the large flat backyard with a covered patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings, relaxing evenings, and year-round activities. Talking about the community, residents of Eagle Ridge enjoy access to premier community amenities including a clubhouse, resort-style swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Creating an exceptional lifestyle experience. If you are a golf enthusiast, join the Eagle Ridge Golf Club to get exlcusive accss to three championship golf courses as well as five premier athletic clubs. Conveniently located near Costco(8 minutes), grocery, restaurants, and I540 access within minutes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
For sale
$395,000
112 Ryder Cup Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603
3beds
1,823sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2005
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$391,000 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 349 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leon Yin 984-900-9538,
eXp Realty, LLC - C
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10168682
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,823
- Total interior livable area: 1,823 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,823
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 069902989184000 0324049
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Eagle Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $250 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $368,530
- Annual tax amount: $3,842
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$391,000
$371,000 - $411,000
$2,067/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000-2.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listing removed | $405,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $405,000-2.4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $415,000-6.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $445,000+3.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $430,000+120.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Price change | $1,595-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Block & Associates Realty #2352690 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Price change | $1,695-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 11/8/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
| 11/30/2016 | Sold | $195,000+21.9%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2013 | Sold | $160,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Price change | $160,000-4.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1890218 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2013 | Price change | $168,000-5.6%$92/sqft |
| 11/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $178,000+5.3%$98/sqft |
Source: HTR East Wake LLC #1861516 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2005 | Sold | $169,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 +0.3% | $368,530 |
| 2024 | $3,829 +27% | $368,530 +58% |
| 2023 | $3,016 +9.5% | $233,310 |
| 2022 | $2,753 +5.3% | $233,310 |
| 2021 | $2,615 -2.4% | $233,310 |
| 2020 | $2,680 +10% | $233,310 +23.7% |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $188,650 |
| 2018 | $2,436 +11.5% | $188,650 |
| 2017 | $2,185 +1.3% | $188,650 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $188,650 -1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2010 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2009 | -- | $191,550 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27603