This is a breathtaking expansive home offering luxurious living in the fabulous Ranches at Terra Vista. Oversized lot backing onto exemplary elementary school. All bedrooms down with open room upstairs that includes powder room perfect for home office, workout studio or game/media room. Beamed formal dining room with great room flowing into gourmet kitchen with stunning granite countertops. This home offers high value in a community of limited homes where there is ample yard to add a pool, outdoor entertainment area or garden playscape. Don’t miss this opportunity to have your own refined and move in ready "ranch."
Active
Price cut: $24.9K (4/22)
$625,000
113 Terra Vista Ranch Rd, Victoria, TX 77904
4beds
3,377sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample yardBeamed formal dining roomLuxurious livingStunning granite countertopsBreathtaking expansive homeOversized lot
- 316 days |
- 506 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Wearden 3616499157,
Woolson Real Estate Inc
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 581825
Originating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater, Built-In Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, MultipleDining Areas, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,377 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20397224
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder name: Steve Klein
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Basketball Court, Playground
- Subdivision: The Ranches At Terra Vista Ph
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Victoria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $607,990
- Annual tax amount: $11,019
- Date on market: 6/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 321 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $649,900-1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $656,500-0.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $659,000-0.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $661,500-0.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $664,000-0.4%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $666,500-0.4%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $669,000-1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,500$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,019 +21.2% | $584,616 +20% |
| 2024 | $9,092 -10% | $487,180 -8.8% |
| 2023 | $10,099 -10.9% | $534,460 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $11,338 +0.4% | $506,510 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $11,298 +16.9% | $471,230 +19.8% |
| 2020 | $9,662 +779.6% | $393,290 +781% |
| 2019 | $1,098 -2% | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $44,640 |
| 2017 | $1,121 +0.7% | $44,640 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $44,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77904